FM Faraday Mirrors

FM Faraday Mirrors LightComm Technology
 
  • SW10462
Pigtail Style; 1310 or 1550 nm; Rotation Angle 90°; Insertion Loss ≤0.6 dB; Fiber Type SMF-28e... more
Product information "FM Faraday Mirrors"

Pigtail Style; 1310 or 1550 nm; Rotation Angle 90°; Insertion Loss ≤0.6 dB; Fiber Type SMF-28e

Faraday mirror is a passive device that enables the polarization of the input light rotate 90 degree. It is built by the proven thin-film filter technology and the collimator technology. It has excellent performances such as low insertion loss and high environmental stability.

Key Features:

  • Compact size
  • Low insertion loss

Applications: EDFA, DWDM System, Fiber Sensors, CATV System

Product Group: Faraday Mirrors
Manufacturer Series Name: FM
Related links to "FM Faraday Mirrors"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "FM Faraday Mirrors"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Manufacturer Series
Viewed