ASE-C/CL ASE Broadband Light Sources

ASE-C_CL ASE Broadband Light Sources LightComm Technology
 
  • SW11729
1528-1610 nm; Output Power ≥7-≥13 dBm; Termination SMF-28e Fiber Pigtail; C, C+L Band; Spectrum... more
Product information "ASE-C/CL ASE Broadband Light Sources"

1528-1610 nm; Output Power ≥7-≥13 dBm; Termination SMF-28e Fiber Pigtail; C, C+L Band; Spectrum Flatness ≤2 dB; Output Connector: FC/PC, FC/UPC, FC/APC

LightComm Technology’s ASE-C/CL ASE broadband light sources are available in desktop or miniature size module form factors. These light sources provide broadband spectra covering C band as well as C+L band with high stability and high output power.

Key Features:

  • Broadband Spectrum Output, Covering C band or C+L Band
  • Operating Wavelength: 1528 to 1610 nm
  • High Output Power: ≥7 to ≥13 dBm
  • Spectrum Flatness: ≤2 dB (With GFF)
  • Spectrum Density: ≥16 to ≥20 dBm/nm
  • Spectrum Density Stability: ≤±0.5 dBm/nm (15 min)
  • High Output Power Stability: ≤±0.02 dB (15 min), ≤±0.05 dB (8 h)
  • Fiber Pigtail: Single Mode SMF-28e
  • Output Connector: FC/PC, FC/UPC, FC/APC
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to +40°C
  • Power Supply: 230/110 VAC, 20 W (Desktop)
  • Dimensions: 260x240x113 mm (Desktop), 90x70x16 mm (Mini Module)

Applications: Fiber Grating; DWDM Filters; CWDM Filters; AWG Test and Manufacturing; Passive Fiber Optical Components Test; Optical Fiber Gyro and Fiber Sensors

Product Group: ASE Broadband Light Sources
Manufacturer Series Name: ASE-C/CL
Related links to "ASE-C/CL ASE Broadband Light Sources"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "ASE-C/CL ASE Broadband Light Sources"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

in stock
NEW
Top seller
Viewed