HI Fiber, 980-1550nm, bend insensitive, 200 kpsi, HI 1060

SM MM PM Fibers Corning
 
  • 2006319
€4.40
Content: 1 meter

Prices plus VAT plus shipping costs

 
Qty

Ready for shipping within 24 hours, 365 units on stock

Proof test: 200 kpsi. Bend insensitive, high index single mode specialty optical fibers.... more
Product information "HI Fiber, 980-1550nm, bend insensitive, 200 kpsi, HI 1060"

Proof test: 200 kpsi. Bend insensitive, high index single mode specialty optical fibers.

Key optical specifications

Operating Wavelength (nm)  > 980
Cutoff Wavelength (nm)  920 ± 50
Maximum Attenuation (dB/km)  2.1 @ 980 nm
   1.5 @ 1060 nm
 Mode-field Diameter (µm)  5.9 ± 0.3 @ 980 nm
   6.2 ± 0.3 @ 1060 nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Key geometric, mechanical and environmental specifications 

Cladding Outside Diameter (µm)  125 ± 0.5
Coating Outside Diameter (µm)  245 ± 10
Core-to-Cladding Offset (µm)  ≤ 0.3
Standard Lengths**  500 m, 1 km, 2 km, 5 km, 10 km
Proof Test (kpsi)  200
Operating Temperature (°C)  -60 to 85

 

 

 

 

 

 

Performance characterizations*

Nominal Delta (%)  0.48
Numerical Aperture  0.14
 Refractive Index Value – Core  1.464 @ 651 nm
 Dispersion (ps/nm/km)  -53 @ 980 nm
   -38 @ 1060 nm
Core Diameter (µm)  5.3

 

 

 

 

 

* Values in this table are nominal or calculated values

Minimum Operating Wavelength (nm): 980
Maximum Operating Wavelength (nm): 1550
Cladding Outside Diameter (μm): 125 ± 0.5
Coating Outside Diameter (μm): 245 ± 10
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) : -60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) : 85
Related links to "HI Fiber, 980-1550nm, bend insensitive, 200 kpsi, HI 1060"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "HI Fiber, 980-1550nm, bend insensitive, 200 kpsi, HI 1060"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

in stock
NEW
in stock
NEW
in stock
NEW
in stock
NEW
Top seller
Viewed