SM Fiber, 1290-1625nm, SM-MT

SM MM PM Fibers Corning
 
  • C019325-6
€2.95
Content: 1 meter

Prices plus VAT plus shipping costs

 
Qty

Ready for shipping within 24 hours, 80 units on stock

Non hermetic, mid-temperature acrylate coating type: 150°C. Single mode mid-temperature... more
Product information "SM Fiber, 1290-1625nm, SM-MT"

Non hermetic, mid-temperature acrylate coating type: 150°C.
Single mode mid-temperature specialty optical fibers.

Key optical specifications

Operating Wavelength (nm)  1310, 1550
Cutoff Wavelength (nm)  ≤ 1290
Maximum Attenuation (dB/km)  0.38 @ 1310 nm
   0.24 @ 1550 nm
 Mode-field Diameter (µm)  9.2 ± 0.4 @ 1310 nm
   10.4 ± 0.5 @ 1550 nm
Bandwidth @ 850 nm and 1300 nm (MHz-km)  n/a
Numerical Aperture  0.12 (nominal)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Key geometric, mechanical and environmental specifications

Core Diameter (µm)  8.2 (nominal)
Cladding Outside Diameter (µm)  125 ± 1.0
Coating Outside Diameter (µm)  245 ± 10*
Core-to-Cladding Offset (µm)  ≤ 0.5
Standard Lengths**  500 m, 1 km, 2 km, 5 km
Proof Test (kpsi)  100
Operating Temperature (°C)  -60 to 150
Coating  Mid-Temperature Acrylate Optional Hermetic Layer

 

 

 

 

 

 

* 200 ± 10 μm also available
** Contact us for longer lengths

 

Minimum Operating Wavelength : 1290 nm
Maximum Operating Wavelength : 1625 nm
Cladding Outside Diameter : 125 ± 1.0 μm
Coating Outside Diameter : 245 ± 10 μm
Minimum Operating Temperature : -60°C
Maximum Operating Temperature : 150°C
Related links to "SM Fiber, 1290-1625nm, SM-MT"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "SM Fiber, 1290-1625nm, SM-MT"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Top seller
Viewed