HI Fiber, 780-850nm, bend insensitive, 100 kpsi , HI 780

HI Fiber, 780-850nm, bend insensitive, 100 kpsi , HI 780
 
  • 2006321
€4.40
Content: 1 meter

Prices plus VAT plus shipping costs

 
Qty

Delivery time 15 workdays

Proof test: 100 kpsi. Bend insensitive, high index single mode specialty optical fibers.... more
Product information "HI Fiber, 780-850nm, bend insensitive, 100 kpsi , HI 780"

Proof test: 100 kpsi. Bend insensitive, high index single mode specialty optical fibers.

Key optical specifications

Operating Wavelength (nm)  > 780
Cutoff Wavelength (nm)  720 ± 50
Maximum Attenuation (dB/km)  4.3 @ 780 nm
   3.0 @ 850 nm
 Mode-field Diameter (µm)  4.6 ± 0.5 @ 780 nm
   5.0 ± 0.5 @ 850 nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Key geometric, mechanical and environmental specifications

Cladding Outside Diameter (µm)  125 ± 0.5
Coating Outside Diameter (µm)  245 ± 10
Core-to-Cladding Offset (µm)  ≤ 0.3
Standard Lengths  500 m, 1 km, 2 km, 5 km, 10 km
Proof Test (kpsi)  100
Operating Temperature (°C)  -60 to 85

 

 

 

 

 

Performance characterizations*

Nominal Delta (%)  0.45
Numerical Aperture  0.14
Refractive Index Value-Core  1.463 @ 651 nm
Bendloss (20 mm O.D.; 850 nm) (dB/turn)  < 0.05
 Dispersion (ps/nm/km)  -132 @ 780 nm
   -99 @ 850 nm
Core Diameter (µm)  4.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Values in this table are nominal or calculated values

Minimum Operating Wavelength (nm): 780
Maximum Operating Wavelength (nm): 850
Cladding Outside Diameter (μm): 125 ± 0.5
Coating Outside Diameter (μm): 245 ± 10
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) : -60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) : 85
Related links to "HI Fiber, 780-850nm, bend insensitive, 100 kpsi , HI 780"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "HI Fiber, 780-850nm, bend insensitive, 100 kpsi , HI 780"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Top seller
in stock
Viewed