TWC SM Couplers & Combiners

TWC SM Couplers & Combiners LightComm Technology
 
  • SW10466
Three Operating Windows; 1310, 1490, 1550 nm; Coupling Ratio 1/99 to 50/50; Directivity ≥55 dB;... more
Product information "TWC SM Couplers & Combiners"

Three Operating Windows; 1310, 1490, 1550 nm; Coupling Ratio 1/99 to 50/50; Directivity ≥55 dB; Fiber Type SMF-28e, others

Built by asymmetric coupling technique, LightComm Technology’s TWC series’ operating bandwidth is expanding to 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm three communication windows. The TWC coupler has the same coupling ratio on 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm communication windows, with low excess loss and low PDL. TWC is widely used for communication systems, CATV, FTTH, where multiple optical signals pass through single fiber.

Key Features:

  • Three Operating Windows
  • Low Excess Loss
  • Low PDL
  • High Stability and Reliability

Applications: Optical Communication Systems; CATV; FTTH

Product Group: SM Couplers & Combiners
Manufacturer Series Name: TWC
Related links to "TWC SM Couplers & Combiners"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "TWC SM Couplers & Combiners"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Manufacturer Series
Viewed