TAPI Fiber-to-Fiber Isolators

TAPI Fiber-to-Fiber Isolators
 
  • SW10351
Single Stage and Dual Stage Versions; Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e; 1310, 1550 nm; Return Loss... more
Product information "TAPI Fiber-to-Fiber Isolators"

Single Stage and Dual Stage Versions; Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e; 1310, 1550 nm; Return Loss ≥50 dB; Power Handling ≤500 mW

Tap/Isolator device is made by special packaging technology, which combines Tap and isolator into a compact package. It has Tap and isolator function at the same time. It is widely used in EDFA and other fields.

Key Features:

  • Compact size
  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Low cost
Product Group: Fiber-to-Fiber Isolators
Manufacturer Series Name: TAPI
Related links to "TAPI Fiber-to-Fiber Isolators"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "TAPI Fiber-to-Fiber Isolators"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Manufacturer Series
Viewed