SM WDMs

SM WDMs LightComm Technology
 
  • SW10469
980 to 1625 nm; Operating Bandwidth ±5 to ±20 dB; Insertion Loss ≤0.15 to ≤0.6 dB; Isolation... more
Product information "SM WDMs"

980 to 1625 nm; Operating Bandwidth ±5 to ±20 dB; Insertion Loss ≤0.15 to ≤0.6 dB; Isolation ≥13 to ≥32 dB; Fiber Type HI1060flex, OFS, BF05635-02, SMF-28e

LightComm Technology’s 980/1550 nm and 1480/1550 nm single mode wavelength division multiplexers (WDMs) are widely used in EDFA which can combine the pump power and optical signal into the Er-fiber. 1310/1550 nm single mode WDMs can be used to combine or split 1310 nm and 1550 nm optical signals which double the fiber transmission capability and ensure bi-directional communication in a single fiber.
LightComm technology also provides different special wavelength WDMs such as 980/1064 nm, 1064/1550 nm or 1550/1625 nm WDM. Raman Pump Combiners are designed for combining multiple pumps with different wavelengths for Raman amplifiers.
In addition to standard size WDMs, LightComm Technology also provides mini size single mode WDMs featuring the same function and performance as the regular WDM couplers. These mini size WDMs are widely used in EDFA modules and communication systems.

Key Features:

  • Single Mode
  • Regular and Mini Size Versions Available
  • High Isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Low Excess Loss
  • High Stability and Reliability

Applications: EDFA Modules; WDM Systems; Testing Instruments

Product Group: SM WDMs
Related links to "SM WDMs"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "SM WDMs"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Manufacturer Series
Viewed