SM Fiber, 1290-1625nm, SM-XMT

SM Fiber, 1290-1625nm, SM-XMT
 
  • 2006315
€2.95
Content: 1 meter

Prices plus VAT plus shipping costs

 
Qty

Delivery time 15 workdays

Non hermetic, mid-temperature acrylate coating type: 180°C. Single mode mid-temperature... more
Product information "SM Fiber, 1290-1625nm, SM-XMT"

Non hermetic, mid-temperature acrylate coating type: 180°C.
Single mode mid-temperature specialty optical fibers.

Key optical specifications

Operating Wavelength (nm)  1310, 1550
Cutoff Wavelength (nm)  ≤ 1290
 Maximum Attenuation (dB/km)  0.38 @ 1310 nm
   0.24 @ 1550 nm
 Mode-field Diameter (µm)   9.2 ± 0.4 @ 1310 nm
   10.4 ± 0.5 @ 1550 nm
Numerical Aperture  0.12
Bandwidth @ 850 nm and 1300 nm (MHz-km))  n/a

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Key geometric, mechanical and environmental specifications

Core Diameter (µm)  8.2 (nominal)
Cladding Outside Diameter (µm)  125 ± 1.0
Coating Outside Diameter (µm)  245 ± 10
Core-to-Cladding Offset (µm)  ≤ 0.5
Standard Lengths*  500 m, 1 km, 2 km, 5 km
Proof Test (kpsi)  100
Operating Temperature (°C)  -60 to 180**
Coating  Mid-Temperature Acrylate Optional Hermetic Layer

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Contact us for longer lengths
** also fully qualified at 165°C
 

Minimum Operating Wavelength (nm): 1290
Maximum Operating Wavelength (nm): 1625
Cladding Outside Diameter (μm): 125 ± 1.0
Coating Outside Diameter (μm): 245 ± 10
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) : -60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) : 180
Related links to "SM Fiber, 1290-1625nm, SM-XMT"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "SM Fiber, 1290-1625nm, SM-XMT"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Manufacturer Series
Viewed