PMJ-3A3A-1300-7/125-3-5-1 PM Patch Cable

 
  • 1291921
€170.00

Prices plus VAT plus shipping costs

 
Qty

Ready for shipping within 24 hours, 1 unit on stock

1290-1550 nm; 1280 nm Cutoff Wavelength; Ø3 mm, blue, PVC Jacket; FC/APCs; 5 m Cable Length... more
Product information "PMJ-3A3A-1300-7/125-3-5-1 PM Patch Cable"

1290-1550 nm; 1280 nm Cutoff Wavelength; Ø3 mm, blue, PVC Jacket; FC/APCs; 5 m Cable Length

The PMJ-3A3A-1300-7/125-3-5-1 polarization maintaining fiber patchcord is terminated with angle FC/APC connectors on both ends that are pre-aligned and locked on the slow axis. The PM patch cable is 5 m long and 3 mm OD jacketed.

Manufacturer Series Name: PMJ
Product Group: PM Patch Cable
Operating Wavelength Range: 1290-1550 nm
Cutoff Wavelength (nm): 1280
Jacket: Ø3 mm, blue, PVC
Connector Type: FC/APCs
Cable Length (m): 5 m
Extinction Ratio min. (dB): 20
Insertion Loss max.: 0.45 db
Related links to "PMJ-3A3A-1300-7/125-3-5-1 PM Patch Cable"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "PMJ-3A3A-1300-7/125-3-5-1 PM Patch Cable"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Top seller
Viewed