PMCONN PM Patch Cables

PMCONN PM Patch Cables LightComm Technology
 
  • SW10558
Polarization Maintaining Patchcords; 633 to 1550 nm; Fiber Type PM; Insertion Loss ≤0,3 to ≤1,5... more
Product information "PMCONN PM Patch Cables"

Polarization Maintaining Patchcords; 633 to 1550 nm; Fiber Type PM; Insertion Loss ≤0,3 to ≤1,5 dB; Return Loss ≥50, ≥60 dB

LightComm Technology’s PMCONN series of polarization maintaining patchcords are manufactured with FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, SMA905 and other types of fiber connectors. LightComm Technology’s PMCONN series of patchcords offers low insertion loss, high return loss and high repeatability. PMCONN patchcords are available with both input and output connectors or as pigtail. All PMCONN patch cables are manufactured according to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.

Key Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Repeatability
  • Connectors: FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, etc.

Applications: Fiber Devices; Fiber Systems

Manufacturer Series Name: PMCONN
Product Group: PM Patch Cables
Related links to "PMCONN PM Patch Cables"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "PMCONN PM Patch Cables"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Top seller
Viewed