LPAD PINAMP Mini-DIL Optical Receivers

LPAD PINAMP Mini-DIL Optical Receivers OSI LaserDiode
 
  • SW11570
1310, 1550 nm; Data Rate 4-1,024 Mb/s; Sensitivity -50—31 dBm; Responsivity 0.85, 0.9 A/W;... more
Product information "LPAD PINAMP Mini-DIL Optical Receivers"

1310, 1550 nm; Data Rate 4-1,024 Mb/s; Sensitivity -50—31 dBm; Responsivity 0.85, 0.9 A/W; Transfer Gain 4,000-40,000 V/W; Output Impedance 30-60 Ω

With the LPAD PINAMP series, OSI LaserDiode provides a low-cost, high-performance miniature optical receiver module which integrates a high-speed, high-responsivity, low-leakage-current InGaAs photodiode with a GaAs transimpedance amplifier.

LPAD series’ transimpedance amplifier incorporates automatic gain control providing high optical overload performance. The receiver package offers high reliability which satisfies Telcordia GR-468-CORE specifications.

OSI LaserDiode’s LPAD PINAMP series pigtailed receivers are available with industry standard FC, LC, SC, and ST connectors. Custom connectors are also available on request.

Key Features:

  • Data Rates: 4 Mb/s, 52 Mb/s, 155 Mb/s, 622 Mb/s, 1 Gb/s
  • High Responsivity and Low Dark Current InGaAs PIN Detector
  • High Sensitivity @10-9 (BER): -50 to -31 dBm
  • Overload @-5 VDC: -4, 0 dBm
  • Transfer Gain @1310 nm: 4,000 to 40,000 V/W
  • Output Impedance: 30 Ω to 60 Ω
  • Wide Dynamic Range
  • Single Supply Operation: 5 VDC (4.75 to 5.25 VDC)
  • Hermetic Package
  • Single Ended
  • Differential Output (1 Gb/s only)
  • GR-468-CORE Telcordia Qualified
  • Operating Temperature: -40 °C to +85 °C

Applications: Supervisory Channel; Long-haul Transmission Networks; Short-haul Transmission Networks; DWDM Transponders; SDH/SONET Single Mode (SM) Applications; Instrumentation and Testing; Data Communications; Gigabit Ethernet

Product Group: Mini-DIL Optical Receivers
Manufacturer Series Name: LPAD PINAMP
Related links to "LPAD PINAMP Mini-DIL Optical Receivers"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "LPAD PINAMP Mini-DIL Optical Receivers"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Top seller
Viewed