Handheld fiber inspection microscope 200x KI6610 FiberSafe

Handheld fiber inspection microscope 200x KI6610 FiberSafe
 
  • 2000225
€545.00
Content: 1 pcs

Prices plus VAT plus shipping costs

 
Qty

Delivery time 15 workdays

The KI 6610 Handheld FiberSafe Inspection  Microscope provides 200x magnification and... more
Product information "Handheld fiber inspection microscope 200x KI6610 FiberSafe"

The KI 6610 Handheld FiberSafe Inspection  Microscope provides 200x magnification and comes with a 2.5mm universal adapter. It is the microscope of choice to check fiber optic connector end face quality.

A combination of versatile and rugged design, easy operation, quality optics and durable construction ensures that this equipment will enhance the performance of installation and maintenance staff. Options are suitable for all fiber types including SM / MM / MPO / POF, and many connector styles.

x200 magnification is ideal for general installation & maintenance checking by entry level staff, on single mode, multimode or HCS fiber. Faults that cannot be seen are unlikely to affect connector performance, focusing is easier, and battery life is longer.

The x200 option is also used with the range of MPO adaptors for checking any style of MPO tip. The adaptor includes a traversing mechanism, and multiple fiber rows are easily viewed using the X-Y adjustment.

Related links to "Handheld fiber inspection microscope 200x KI6610 FiberSafe"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Handheld fiber inspection microscope 200x KI6610 FiberSafe"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Manufacturer Series
Viewed