CONN SM Patch Cables

CONN SM Patch Cables LightComm Technology
 
  • SW10556
Single Mode Patchcords; 633 to 1550 nm; Fiber Type SMF-28e, HI1060(flex), HI780, SM600/800,... more
Product information "CONN SM Patch Cables"

Single Mode Patchcords; 633 to 1550 nm; Fiber Type SMF-28e, HI1060(flex), HI780, SM600/800, Others; Insertion Loss ≤0,2 to ≤1,5 dB; Return Loss ≥50 to ≥65 dB

LightComm Technology’s CONN series of single mode patchcords are manufactured with FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, SMA905 and other types of fiber connectors. LightComm Technology’s CONN series of patchcords offers low insertion loss, high return loss and high repeatability. CONN patchcords are available with both input and output connectors or as pigtail. All CONN patch cables are manufactured according to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.

Key Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Repeatability
  • Connectors: FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, etc.

Applications: Fiber Devices; Fiber Systems

Product Group: SM Patch Cables
Manufacturer Series Name: CONN
Related links to "CONN SM Patch Cables"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "CONN SM Patch Cables"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Top seller
Viewed