CONN MM Patch Cables

CONN MM Patch Cables LightComm Technology
 
  • SW10557
Multi Mode Patchcords; 850, 915, 1310 nm, Other; Fiber Type Nufern-MM-Sxxx, Other; Insertion... more
Product information "CONN MM Patch Cables"

Multi Mode Patchcords; 850, 915, 1310 nm, Other; Fiber Type Nufern-MM-Sxxx, Other; Insertion Loss ≤0,2, ≤0.3 dB; Return Loss ≥35, ≥40 dB

LightComm Technology’s CONN series of multi mode patchcords are manufactured with FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, SMA905 and other types of fiber connectors. The SMA905 version features high-precision SMA905 assembly parts and ferrule. It can match many types of large core multi mode fiber. LightComm Technology’s CONN series of patchcords offers low insertion loss, high return loss and high repeatability. CONN patchcords are available with both input and output connectors or as pigtail. All CONN patch cables are manufactured according to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.

Key Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss- High Return Loss
  • High Repeatability
  • Connectors: FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, SMA905, etc.

Applications: Fiber Devices; Fiber Systems; SMA905: Pump Pigtail; Industrial & Medical Laser Processing; High Power Transmission Systems

Product Group: MM Patch Cables
Manufacturer Series Name: CONN
Related links to "CONN MM Patch Cables"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "CONN MM Patch Cables"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Top seller
Viewed