352/354/355/357 Receptacle Style Collimators

352/354/355/357 Receptacle Style Collimators
 
  • SW10274
Glass Molded Aspheric Lens; Wavelength 405 nm to 1550 nm; Connector Options FC/PC, FC/APC, SMA... more
Product information "352/354/355/357 Receptacle Style Collimators"

Glass Molded Aspheric Lens; Wavelength 405 nm to 1550 nm; Connector Options FC/PC, FC/APC, SMA

LigthPath's connectorized collimators are available with FC/PC, FC/APC or SMA fiber optic connectors. Each collimator is individually aligned and tested for the specified wavelength, and will offer excellent performance throughout the entire range of their AR coatings. Standard design assemblies are available for our most popular lens types, but any asphere in the catalog can be mounted into a custom assembly of your choice. Please contact us for more information.

Product Group: Receptacle Style Collimators
Related links to "352/354/355/357 Receptacle Style Collimators"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "352/354/355/357 Receptacle Style Collimators"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

Manufacturer Series
Viewed